Consumercarts
Baseus

Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W

Capacity:
5
Max Output:
22.5W
Wireless:
MagSafe-compatible
Weight:
104g

Consumercarts is reader-supported. Learn more

Disclaimer: The price and specification of the given product may differ from the actual product. Please confirm on the retailer's website before buying.

Manufacturer: Baseus Last updated: 2026-09-15

Where to buy

Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W Review

Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W - ultra-slim 0.2-inch magnetic power bank with NFC smart control and 22.5W fast charging.

One of Baseus's slimmest magnetic power banks at 0.2 inches thick, the AM71 uses NFC-based smart control and delivers 22.5W fast charging for magnetic wireless top-ups on the go.

Ultra-Thin Build

Sold in multiple finishes including a Dark Cherry Edition, the AM71 targets users who want the thinnest possible magnetic power bank.

Specifications

Identity

BrandBaseus

Ports

AC OutletNo
Built-in CableNo

Size and portability

Weight104 g
Price$69.99
Capacity5000 mAh
Energy18.5 Wh
Airline Safe/100Wh or lessYes
Max Single-Port Output22.5 W
Total Output22.5 W
Battery ChemistryLi-ion
Dimensions102 x 71 x 7mm

Expert Review

Reviewed by Burooj Alam. Rated by us, not by users.

Best for

  • Ultra-slim MagSafe-compatible backup power
  • Minimalist pocket carry

Not for

  • Extended multi-day trips
  • Laptop or high-drain device charging

FAQs

What are the key specifications of the Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W?

The Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W is a power bank from Baseus. Key specs: Price $69.99, Capacity 5,000mAh, Energy 18.5Wh, Airline Safe/100Wh or less Yes, Max Single-Port Output 22.5W.

Will the Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W work with my current setup?

The Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W lists Capacity is 5,000mAh. Check that against the hardware you already own before buying, since this is the field that most often decides whether a part fits.

Who is the Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W best suited to?

It suits ultra-slim magsafe-compatible backup power, minimalist pocket carry.

What are the drawbacks of the Baseus Picogo Air AM71 3C Magnetic Power Bank 5000mAh 22.5W?

It is a poor fit for extended multi-day trips, laptop or high-drain device charging.

Compare and read more